HEY I just wanna say...

I do not own many of the things I share and/or talk about on this website.
If I do own something, my ego will actually force me to make that clear to you,

I promise.

If and when I post images of my handmade jewelry here, just know that these are crappy webcam pics of them. Sharper and prettier images of the products will be posted to the River Rock Jewelry site later, when the item is ready for sale!

You should get the total Jenny experience
by listening to the music video at the top of each post
while reading my ramblings.

And do not let my eccentric, vulgar music throw you off,
I'm a actually a well-adjusted, happy person!

^_^


There was an error in this gadget

Friday, March 25, 2011

ZOMG Im finally done uploading

(An oldie but a goodie. This song always makes me want to cry.
It reminds me of my father)


I have been uploading images to River Rock Jewelry since about 7pm tonight. IT IS NOW AFTER MIDNIGHT. That's a lot of pictures! I currently have 155 items for sale on my site!!! This makes me very happy! Also that's only about HALF of the items I have to sell. lol I have a lot more to take images of and upload to the site. Here is a crappy webcam picture of the MESS of items I have in boxes in the floor next to my desk.

 I will never be done lol

I should know about my school internship schedule by Monday, hopefully. I do have tomorrow to look forward to though. Haley, my mother, and I are all going out downtown to Bluefin tomorrow night for dinner. We have a reservation at 7pm in one of the private dining rooms. Its gonna be so awesome. They have the best sushi in Memphis. I also really like their mussels. I'm super excited!

TIME LAPSE

So I started writing this post about an hour ago, and then my roommate Leslie came in and we started talking about things, and I got distracted. It is now 1:32 am, and I feel like she and I just connected. We talked about school, and finding a better path in our lives, and how we plan on getting there. I know she and I have never been SUPER close, but I feel like we have many things in common despite the big gaps in differences we have. I care alot about Leslie, and I want her to be happy in life. I hope she finds what she is looking for.

I started this day exhausted and down. I end it upbeat and optimistic about life. 
Have a great night everyone!


<3

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please remember, I can kill you with the power of my mind, so be nice!